logo

The Ravichandran Ashwin-led side has another win under its belt. Defended yet another total, one which wasn't too big, with class. With just 143 on the board, the visitors needed a big bowling performance and the entire unit stood up. Barring the skipper, who was economical himself, everyone chipped in with the wickets and kept it relatively tight as well.

Headlines

  • Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils, 19th Match: BANGALORE WIN BY 6 WICKETS (WITH 12 BALLS TO SPARE)!

    You're not hearing this for the first time and you won't hear this for the last time for sure. Bangalore win, courtesy an AB de Villiers masterclass... more

  • Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab, 18th Match: Kings XI Punjab beat Kolkata Knight Riders by 9 wickets

    Massive win for Mumbai and they are finally off the mark this season... more

  • IPL 2018: Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 16th Match :PUNJAB WIN BY 15 RUNS!

    A thoroughly deserved victory for Punjab. Hyderabad were never in this game the moment the chase began... more

view all

IPL 2018 Point table

TeamMWLTN/RPNRR
Kings XI Punjab KXIP6510010+0.394
Chennai Super Kings CSK541008+0.742
Kolkata Knight Riders KKR633006+0.572
Sunrisers Hyderabad SRH532006+0.301
Rajasthan Royals RR633006-0.801
Royal Challengers Bangalore RCB523004-0.486
Mumbai Indians MI514002+0.317
Delhi Daredevils DD615002-1.097

Latest News

Live Cricket Scores, News, Schedule, Results, Stats, Rankings - Match dekho

0 KXIP vs SRH

IPL 2018: Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 16th Match :PUNJAB WIN BY 15 RUNS!....

0 MI vs RCB

IPL 2018, MI vs RCB Live Cricket Score in Mumbai: MUMBAI WIN BY 46 RUNS!...

0 KKRvsRR

Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 15th Match: Kolkata Knight Riders beat Rajasthan Royals by 7 wickets...

0 IPL 2018

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils, 19th Match: BANGALORE WIN BY 6 WICKETS (WITH 12 BALLS TO SPARE)!

ICC Rankings

TEST Team

  • 1
    INDIA India
    121
  • 2
    South Africa
    117
  • 3
    New Zealand
    102
  • 4
    Australia
    102
  • 5
    England
    97
+ More

TEST Batting

  • 1
    Steven Smith Aus Australia
    929
  • 2
    Virat Kohli India
    912
  • 3
    Joe Root England
    867
  • 4
    Kane Williamson New Zealand
    847
  • 5
    David Warner Australia
    820
+ More

TEST Bowling

  • 1
    Kagiso Rabada Eng South Africa
    897
  • 2
    James Anderson England
    891
  • 3
    Vernon Philander South Africa
    845
  • 4
    Ravindra Jadeja India
    844
  • 5
    Ravichandran Ashwin India
    803
+ More

TEST All-Rounder

  • 1
    Shakib Al Hasan Bang Bangladesh
    420
  • 2
    Ravindra Jadeja India
    390
  • 3
    Vernon Philander South Africa
    371
  • 4
    Ravichandran Ashwin India
    367
  • 5
    Ben Stokes England
    328
+ More

Latest Post

Latest Blogs

blog
IPL2018: The Best Cricket Carnival Starts Today! It’s the big guns in action!

India’s favourite game and its splendid carnival starts today. The professional T20 cricket league established in 2008, instantly becomes a blockbuster. For viewers its fun & entertainment at its best. For BCCI the best revenue source. For brands, their biggest marketing platform. For players the best exposure of talent.

blog3
Will India bounce back? India’s batting a key for resurgence.

Starting in 1995 South Africa have played 22 Tests at Centurion, winning 17 and losing 2. The odds are heavily in stacked against India. For Asian teams, the corresponding figure is 0-8. The numbers don't make for pretty reading, if it is Virat Kohli & Co. reading them at this pivotal point in the series. If that's not enough to intimidate India, then all they need to think of is that the Wanderers is next on the schedule and although it is one of the two places where India have won a Test in South Africa before, between 2006 and now, Johannesburg has only become less hospitable.